Thursday, 28 November 2013

Computer Awareness for Banking and all competitive exam like PO base computer technology objective question answer inHindi



1.      ____________ is the science revolving around the use of nano-structures to build devices on an extremely small scale. 
A. Nanotechnology 
B. Computer forensics
C. Micro-technology
D. Artificial intelligence 
Answer: A 

2.      ____________ bits equal one byte.
A. Eight
B. One million
C. One thousand
D. Two
Answer: A

3.      Smaller and less expensive PC-based servers are replacing ____________ in many businesses.
A. laptops
B. clients
C. supercomputers
D. mainframes
Answer: D


4.      System software is the set of programs that enables your computer hardware devices and ____________ software to work together.
A. processing
B. utility
C. management
D. application
Answer: D 

5.      The ____________, also called the brain of the computer, is responsible for processing data.
A. RAM
B. motherboard
C. memory
D. central processing unit (CPU)
Answer: D


6.      A ____________ is approximately a million bytes.
A. terabyte
B. gigabyte
C. megabyte
D. kilobyte
Answer: C 

7.      Computers use the ____________ language to process data.
A. kilobyte
B. representational
C. binary
D. processing
Answer: C


8.      A ____________ system is a small, wireless handheld computer that scans an item tag and pulls up the current price (and any special offers) as you shop.
A. data mining
B. POS
C. inventory
D. PSS 
Answer:
D

9.      Which of the following is NOT one of the four major data processing functions of a computer?
A. the data or information
B. processing data into information
C. gathering data storing
D. analyzing the data or information
Answer: D


10.  The binary language consists of ____________ digit(s).
A. 8
B. 1
C. 1,000
D. 2
Answer: D

11.  The metal or plastic case that holds all the physical parts of the computer is the:
A. system unit.
B. mainframe.
C. platform.
D. CPU.
Answer: A 


12. 
The operating system is the most common type of ____________ software.
A. application
B. communication
C. word-processing software
D. system
Answer: D

13. 
The steps and tasks needed to process data, such as responses to questions or clicking an icon, are called:
A. instructions.
B. the system unit.
C. application software.
D. the operating system.
Answer: A


14.  System software is the set of programs that enables your computer hardware devices and ____________ software to work together.
A. application
B. management
C. utility
D. processing
Answer: A 


Recommended
 Links


Computer awareness base objective questions in Hindi for Banking exam preparation- PO, IBPS ( computer technology in Hindi )


1.     A process known as ____________ is used by large retailers to study trends.
A. data mining
B. data selection
C. POS
D. data conversion

Answer: A 

2.     ____________ tags, when placed on an animal, can be used to record and track in a database all of the animal €™s movements.
A. POS
B. RFID
C. PPS
D. GPS 

Answer:

3.     The ability to recover and read deleted or damaged files from a criminal €™s computer is an example of a law enforcement specialty called:
A. robotics.
B. simulation.
C. computer forensics.
D. animation. 

Answer: C 

4.     ____________ is the study of molecules and structures whose size ranges from 1 to 100 nanometers.
A. Nanoscience
B. Microelectrodes
C. Computer forensics
D. Artificial intelligence 

Answer: A 

5.     The name for the way that computers manipulate data into information is called:
A. programming.
B. processing.
C. storing.
D. organizing. 

Answer: B 

6.     After a picture has been taken with a digital camera and processed appropriately, the actual print of the picture is considered:
A. data.
B. output.
C. input.
D. the process. 

Answer: B 

7.     Computers process data into information by working exclusively with:
A. multimedia.
B. words.
C. characters.
D. numbers. 

Answer: D 

8.     A string of eight 0s and 1s is called a:
A. megabyte.
B. byte.
C. kilobyte.
D. gigabyte. 

Answer: B 

9.     A ____________ is approximately one billion bytes.
A. kilobyte
B. bit
C. gigabyte
D. megabyte 

Answer: C 

10.   A ____________ is approximately one billion bytes.
A. kilobyte
B. bit
C. gigabyte
D. megabyte 

Answer: C 

11.   All of the following are examples of storage devices EXCEPT:
A. hard disk drives.
B. printers.
C. floppy disk drives.
D. CD drives. 

Answer: B 

12. Word processing, spreadsheet, and photo-editing are examples of:
A. application software.
B. system software.
C. operating system software.
D. platform software. 

Answer: A 

13.  Apple Macintoshes (Macs) and PCs use different ____________ to process data and different operating systems.
A. languages
B. methods
C. CPUs
D. storage devices 

Answer: C 

14.  DSL is an example of a(n) ____________ connection.
A. network
B. wireless
C. slow
D. broadband 

Answer:

15. Which of the following is the correct order of the four major functions of a computer?
A. Process, Output,  Input,  Storage
B. Input,  Output, Process,  Storage
C. Process,  Storage, Input,  Output
D. Input, Process, Output , Storage 

Answer:




Recommended
 Links







Friday, 22 November 2013

Caste no sense for God, for God only Feeling are grow- this is a real life true inspirational story- God Mahadev and his devotees in Hindi,


जाति नहीं भगवान के लिए भाव बड़े होते हैं 

God values only feelings

Caste no sense for God, for God only Feelings are grow


Friends, आज में आप लोगों के बीच एक पुराणों में अति प्रसिद्ध कथा है, उसे share करने जा रही हूँ यह story एक शिवभक्त की है जो कि पुराणों में व ईश्वर भक्तों में अति famous है

एक लड़का था, जो कि निम्न जाति से था । पर उसे नित्य God Mahadev का ध्यान करना, उनकी आराधना करना प्रिय था । उसका प्रतिदिन का कर्म था की वह नित्य Shiv- temple आता । साथ में अपने घर एक तेल का दिया लाता और उसे नित्य मंदिर में जलाता । जब तक वह temple में रहता, God Mahadev की आराधना करता रहता और दीये को जलाये रखता। इसके लिए वो अपने साथ हमेशा अतरिक्त तेल लेकर आता था और दिये को जलाये रखता जिससे दीया बुझने ना पाए ।       

धीरे –धीरे वह दीया जलाने के साथ –साथ shiv जी का प्रदोष व्रत भी करने लगा । उसके अंदर God Shiv के लिए इतना अनुराग जाग्रत हुआ कि वो प्रदोष व्रत के साथ- साथ शिवरात्रि का वर्त भी करने लगा। वह नित्य शिवलिंग पर जल चढ़ाता और Shiv भजनों को गुनगुनाता। पर इन सब कर्मकाण्डों के बावजूद उसका साधना का भाव सब से अलग था। और God Mahadev ने इस भाव को पढ़ लिया था ।  इस भाव के कारण God Mahadev अपने इस भक्त से अति प्रसन्न थे । और इसका कारण इस भक्त की वह भाव साधना ही थी जिसके कारण वह नित्य मंदिर में दीप जलाता था ।

इस भक्त की साधना का भाव यह था कि “हमारी इस सृष्टि में सदा प्रकाश फैलता रहे । कभी कही भी अन्धकार का साम्राज्य न हो ।” इसके अलावा उस भक्त के अंदर कोई कामना नहीं थी । भगवान शिव जी उसके इस संसार के कल्याण की भावना से इतने प्रसन्न हुए कि उसे Shiv जी ने अपना प्रिय बना लिया । वह शिव जी का इतना प्रिय बना कि शिव ने उसे कुबेर पद देकर, एश्वर्य को सभाले रखने के दायित्व को धारण करने वाला बना दिया ।     

भगवान कभी भी किसी की जाती नहीं देखते। और न ही व्यक्ति के कर्मकांडों को वो तो सिर्फ भक्त के भावों को देखते हैं । भगवान को तो सिर्फ भाव ही प्रिय हैं ।  

Friend’s, आप को मेरी, “जाति नहीं भगवान के लिए भाव बड़े होते हैं”” motivational story, Hindi में कैसी लगी? क्या ये story सबकी life (personality) में positivity ला सकने में कुछ सहयोगी हो सकेगी, if yes तो please comments के द्वारा जरुर बताये ।   

One Request: Did you like this personal development base motivational story in Hindi? If yes, become a fan of this blog...please

           

Thursday, 21 November 2013

A simple man become Nobel Prize winning scientist from a Sentry- A true motivational real life story in Hindi


एक साधारण आदमी एक संतरी से नोबेल पुरस्कार विजेता वैज्ञानिक बना   




A  simple man become Nobel Prize winning scientist from a Sentry

friends हम सब जानते है कि एक घटना, एक वाकया, लोगों की जिंदगी बदल देती है । ऐसे ही प्रसद्धि Nobel Prize Winner बर्नर हाईजनबर्ग के जीवन की है ।
पश्चिमी जर्मनी के बर्नर हाईजनबर्ग भी Nobel Prize के विजेता होने से पहले एक साधारण संतरी थे और इनके जीवन को एक book ने बदल दिया । एक book ने एक simple man को जो एक Sentry था  उसे एक विलक्षण Scientists बना दिया।

एक book एक व्यक्ति की life के कितने आयाम खोल सकती है उसे कितना प्रभावित कर सकती है इस बात का जीवन्त example है महान बर्नर हाईजनबर्ग।
बर्नर हाईजनबर्ग जब nineteen years के थे तब वह एक school में Sentry की duty किया करते थे । one day उन्हें duty देते समय कहीं से एक book मिली। यह book प्रसिद्ध दार्शनिक प्लेटो की थी जिसका नाम तिमैयसथा । इस book में प्राचीन यूनान के भौतकी के प्रमाणिक सिद्धांत दिए हुए थे ।

तिमैयस नाम की इस पुस्तक ने एक व्यक्ति को संतरी से famous scientist बना दिया । बर्नर हाईजनबर्ग ने जब यह book पढ़ी तो उनको इतनी रूचि हुई की उन्होंने भौतकी के क्षेत्र में कुछ करने की ठान ली । फिर क्या था, उन्होंने इतनी मेहनत की कि वह 23 year की आयु तक अपनी बेजोड़ प्रतियों के बल पर गोटिजेन में प्रोफेसर मैक्स प्लांक के सहायक के पड़ पर नियुक्त हो गये । फिर तो उन्होंने कभी पीछे मुड़कर देखा ही नहीं । वह एक के बाद एक सफलता के नए शिखर पर चढ़ते गये ।

अपने जीवन के चौबीसवें साल के बीतने तक कोपेन हेगन के university में lecturer हो गये थे । और 26 year की age में वह लीपजिंग में professor की post पर आसीन हो गये । और 32 वर्ष की age तक पहुँचते पहुँचते अपने अनुसन्धानों के base पर भौतकी विज्ञान में उनके असाधारण योगदान के लिए उन्हें Nobel Prize प्रदान किया गया ।

     इस प्रकार तिमैयसनाम की एक book ने एक साधारण से संतरी को एक विश्व विख्यात Nobel Prize विजेता वैज्ञानिक बना दिया ।


Friend’s, आप को मेरी A simple man become Nobel Prize winning scientist from a Sentry” true motivational story, Hindi में कैसी लगीक्या ये story सबकी life (personalty) में positivity ला सकने में कुछ सहयोगी हो सकेगी, if yes तो please comments के द्वारा जरुर बताये   



R
elated Post



Recommend links



Technical and Management links